Home > Tennis

Club Champs Results

  • 2015/2016

    Singles
    Open Mens : Matt Alexander R/Up: Andrew Allan
    Open Ladies: R/Up :
    Mens S5 & Below : Warren Law R/Up : Hikaru Iizuka
    Ladies S9 & Below : Margaret Steele R/Up : Janet Parker
    Mens S9 & below : Adam Chappell R/Up : Carlin Anderson

    Mens Doubles
    Hikaru Iizuka & Geoffrey Ying R/Up : Adam Chappell & Jackson Chambers

    Ladies Doubles
    Sophie Michl & Nikki Torrie R/Up : Margaret Steele & Shernett Gayle

    Mixed Doubles
    Trent O’Keeffe & Judith Strachan R/Up : Gary Swinkels & Olivia Gillard

    10 & under
    Boys : Fergus Morrison R/Up : Zac Heyes
    Doubles : Fergus Morrison & Abdul Rahman-Hekmat R/Up : William Yang & Amar Khan
    Girls : : Micayla Love R/Up : Tori Mills
    Doubles: : Tori Mills & Evie Franklyn R/Up : Hayley Christini & Annabel Wu

    14 & Under
    Boys : Liam Friery (trophy) R/Up : Thomas Manson
    Doubles : Oli Mills & Jacob Solomon R/up: Hamish Burd & Alex Zijderveld
    Girls : Zara Parker (trophy) R/Up : Hannah Christini
    Doubles : Zara Parker & Jemma Slyfield R/Up : Eva Melhuish & Tori Mills

    18 & Under
    Boys : Hikaru Iizuka (trophy) R/Up : Jackson Chambers
    Girls : : Sarah Weekley R/Up : Jo Kim


    MVP 2015/16 :

    Senior Lady : Rebecca Mursell Senior Male : Ozan Kucukbicak
    Junior Boy : Hikaru Iizuka Junior Girl : Joanna Kim

  • 2014/15 Club Champs Winners

    Men Open Singles – Andrew Allan
    Ladies Open Singles – Abigail Guthrie

    Men’s S5 and Below Singles – Julian Main

    Men’s Doubles – Julian Main and Ben Hall
    Ladies Doubles – Jennifer Kim and Joanna Kim
    Mixed Doubles – Fiona Mcleod and Julian Main

    Boys 10 and Under Singles – Luke Chambers
    Boys 10 and Under Doubles – Oliver Mills and Luke Chambers
    Girls 10 and Under Singles – Victoria Mills
    Girls 10 and Under Doubles – Victoria Mills and Eva Melhuish
    Boys 14 and Under Singles – Thomas Manson
    Boys 14 and Under Doubles – Jackson Chambers and Adam Chappell
    Girls 14 and Under Singles – Zara Parker
    Girls 14 and Under Doubles – Zara Parker and Hannah Christini
    Boys 18 and Under Singles – Ethan McCafferty
    Girls 18 and Under Singles – Laumanu Teu

    Most Improved Senior Lady – Jane Carter
    Most Improved Senior Male – Jackson Chambers
    Most Improved Junior Boy – Hikaru Iizuka
    Most Improved Junior Girl – Saranya Nagpal

  • 2013/14 Club Champs

    2013/14 CLUB CHAMP RESULTS


    Singles
    Open Mens : Oliver Statham R/Up: Howard Ho
    Open Ladies:Angela Swinkels R/Up : Jane Carter
    Mens S5 : Ethan McCafferty R/Up : Rory Hammond

    Mens Doubles
    Jason Anderson & Vella Ulu R/Up : Murray Moore & Phil Heather

    Ladies Doubles
    Emma Eccleton & Jane Carter R/Up : Cathy Putt & Lyn Ellis

    Mixed Doubles
    Andrew Craw & Emma Eccleton R/Up : Angela Swinkels & Kevin Strachan

    10 & under
    Boys : Luke Chambers R/Up : Jack Manson
    Doubles : Jack Manson & Sam Rackham R/Up : Shray Chadha & Jacob Solomon
    Girls : : Ella Ford R/Up : Sjaan Tetteroo
    Doubles: : Taylor Timmermans & Zara Parker R/Up : Iva Melhuish & Tori Mills

    14 & Under
    Boys : Jackson Chambers (trophy) R/Up : Adam Chappell
    Doubles : Jackson Chambers & Hamish McKay R/up: Luke Chambers & Nick Wilson
    Girls : Nikki Fordyce (trophy) R/Up : Sjaan Tetteroo
    Doubles : Jacqui Alexander & Maddison Kerr R/Up : Sophie Michl & Anna Orbell

    18 & Under
    Boys : Ethan McCafferty (trophy) R/Up : Rory Hammond
    Girls : : Jane Carter R/Up : Emma Eccleton


    Junior Mixed Doubles
    Ethan McCafferty & Emma Eccleton R/Up : Rory Hammond & Jane Carter


    Most Improved Player 2013/14 :

    Senior Lady : Sophie Michl Senior Male : Ethan McCafferty
    Junior Boy : Jackson Chambers Junior Girl : Ella Ford

  • 2012/13 Club Champs Results

    2012/13 CLUB CHAMP RESULTS

    Singles
    Mens Open : Bryce Hayr R/Up : Andrew Allan
    Ladies Open : Angela Swinkels R/Up : Emma Eccleton
    Mens S5 : Tom Johnson R/Up : Ethan McCafferty

    Mens Doubles
    Ethan McCafferty & Rory Hammond R/Up : Dave Jacobsen & KJ Lark

    Ladies Doubles
    Emma Eccleton & Jane Carter R/Up : Cathy Putt & Lyn Ellis

    Mixed Doubles
    Nick Margison & Gayleen Carson R/Up : Kevin Strachan & Angela Swinkels

    10 & under
    Boys : Harrison Franklyn R/Up : Nicholas Milicich
    Doubles : Harrison Franklyn & Jayden Chiplin R/Up : Luke Chambers & Tarin Love
    Girls : : Emma Rea R/Up : Sjaan Tetteroo
    Doubles: : Ella Ford & Zara Parker R/Up : Caitlin Halls & Neve Petherbridge

    14 & Under
    Boys : Jackson Chambers (trophy) R/Up : Cole Franklyn
    Doubles : Jackson Chambers & Hamish McKay R/up: William Stephen & Nick Wilson
    Girls : Sophie Michl (trophy) R/Up : Jacqui Alexander
    Doubles : Sophie Michl & Maddison Kerr R/Up : Mikayla Greening & Zoe Vaunois

    18 & Under
    Boys : Ethan McCafferty (trophy) R/Up : Rory Hammond
    Girls : : Jane Carter R/Up : Sophie Michl


    Most Improved Player 2012/13 :

    Senior Lady : Claudia Williams Senior Male : Rhett Purcell
    Junior Boy : Jackson Chambers Junior Girl : Lana Popovich


Royal Oak Racquets Club gratefully acknowledges the support of these organisations